Welcome to our Online Store!



1000Base WDM GBIC Module, Cisco Single Fiber GBIC

Cisco Compatible Transceivers - SFP, SFP+, X2 & GBIC | C2G

SFP, SFP+, X2 and GBIC transceiver modules for Cisco networking equipment

Read More

Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module and - Cisco

† Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Modules, linking the port with a 1000BASE-X fiber-opt ic network. A GBIC module is shown in Figure 1, Single-mode fiber-optic:

Read More

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Buy a Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module or other Ethernet Transceivers at CDW

Read More

GBIC module and what's SFP module - Fiber Optic Cabling

This post focus on what's GBIC module and what terminated fiber optics, including multimode and single-mode kinds of SFP modules, such as 1000BASE-T

Read More

Cisco CWDM GBIC 1000Base - Fiber Optic

Cisco CWDM GBIC 1000Base Pearlyond CWDM GBIC Modules are Fully Compatible with Cisco 1000 Base CWDM GBIC Transceiver, Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

Read More

GBIC vs SFP, Which to Use? - Fiber Transceiver Solution

GBIC vs SFP, there is only one 1310 nm for a maximum of 10 km over single-mode fiber, and 1000BASE-ZX could reach 80 km gbic module, GBIC transceiver, GBIC vs

Read More

SFP Fibre Module (Transceiver) - broadbandbuyer

SFP Fibre Module (Transceiver) SFP Module is compatible with all Cisco products that Gigabit 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fibre Mini-GBIC/SFP Transceiver allows

Read More

SFP Transceivers Price | Mini GBIC | Ethernet SFP | SFP

The SFP Transceivers, (GBIC) transceivers link over the prevalent optical fiber type –multi-mode as well as single mode.SFP modules are commonly available

Read More

Cisco SFP vs. GBIC vs. XEP vs. SFP Plus – Router Switch Blog

Home 2014 October Cisco SFP vs. GBIC vs. XEP Ethernet and fiber channel. GBIC module is hot Technology Tags: 1000BASE-T, Cisco SFP vs. GBIC vs. XEP

Read More

GLC-LH-SM | Cisco SFP Transceiver Module | 1000Base-LX/LH

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, GLC Cisco SFP Module | 1000Base-LX of 1 Gbps and can be used over a distance of up to 10 km using single mode fiber.

Read More

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1310nm - SFP

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module Part No Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC/PC single

Read More

1000Base SFP transceiver module - | Fiberbit | Fiberbit

1000Base (Gigabit) SFP transceiver for wide are of applications which require (GBIC) module. SFP uses LC fiber optic cable for its interface single mode, DDM

Read More

Nortel GBIC Enterprise Network Switch Module | eBay

Nortel Networks AA1419010 1000Base-WDM GBIC 1570nm Single Mode. $49 multiple wavelengths on a single fiber. Color Cisco GBIC Enterprise Network Switch Module.

Read More

Some Knowldege About HP ProCurve Mini-GBICs and SFPs

Transceiver Module; HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC Party SFP Modules On Cisco SR SFP module SFP transceiver single-mode single-mode fiber WDM

Read More

TRANSCEIVER GBIC - SFP - ServerSupply

home > networking > transceiver > gbic cisco sfp-ge-s 1000base-sx sfp module finisar ftrj-1319-7d 2.125gbps 1000base-lx single-mode 10km 1310nm

Read More

SFP & GBIC modules - Fiber and Copper interface converter

GBIC optical modules are the first form pluggable fiber optic Fiber standard is 1000Base-ZX. SFP module SFP Gigabit modules single strand BiDi(WDM)

Read More

1000BASE LH/LX SFP Transceiver - Fiber Optical Products

1000BASE LH/LX Mini GBIC supports 1.25G data rate and 10km/20km transmission distance on single mode fiber. 1000base-LH/LX SFP 1000base- LH/LX modules

Read More

Gigabit SFP Modules | Fiber SFP | Copper SFP | Antaira

Antaira offers a wide range of Gigabit SFP modules for fiber & copper 1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver WDM

Read More

GLC-SX-MM | Cisco 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, mode/multi-mode SFP's and a variety of Cisco GBIC's providing a flexible and 1000Base-SX: Min Required Fiber

Read More

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX - NETGEAR

AGM732F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX. SFP SINGLE MODE LC GBIC. Get Gigabit Ethernet “long-reach” fiber connectivity. The ProSAFE ® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Read More

Original cisco GBIC CWDM-GBIC-1530 CWDM GBIC single mode

Original cisco GBIC CWDM-GBIC-1530 CWDM GBIC single mode(1530nm-1.25Gb/s-80KM-SC) cisco optical fiber transceiver module . We provide full-range Original CISCO Optical Transceiver Module:

Read More